Ready to do some battle? We got some Games that might fill the need to bttl. Games like Civil War, chess sets, Axis and Allies and much more. This games are typically not sold in stores anymore.

Milton Bradley The Civil War

Civil War Board Game

Battle Cry American Heritage Game by Milton Bradley. Copyright 1961. Game is complete and in very good condition. The box is in ok condition with a couple of  torn sides. Game number 4115 and is part of the command decision series.

Introduction: The American Heritage Game of The Civil War has been designed to duplicate as far as possible the conditions facing the generals who fought that great conflict, and put the players in their shoes. Many other problems bore on these men, of course-the condition of their troops, the availability of supplies, political considerations-but by and large their moves were dictated by geography, by lines of communication, by existing railroads, and the facing page is an account of the strategy exercised in the Civil War, and why it succeeded or failed. The numbered battles or events are located on the playing board. You may want to use the same strategy or try new methods. But here is the way it really happened.

The illustrations are by combat artists or painters who witnessed the events they depicted, and are taken from The American Heritage Picture History of The Civil War.

 Price $59.99 USDItem Number: 1801 Sold

Shadowlord!

Shadowlord Game Board GameThe ultimate struggle for the ultimate prize. Copyright 1983 by Parker Brothers. Game is complete and in very good condition. The object of the game is to become Master of the Universe by defeating your opponents before Shadowlord has won. Travel space to gain warriors, merchants, diplomats, and power to defeat your enemies or the Shadowlord.


  Price $20.00 USDItem Number: 1802

Axis and Allies

Axis and Allies Board Game

The game is missing 2 Japanese Soldiers and 1 Russian Sub, but the game is in Excellent condition. Box corners are not torn and intact. A game master series by Milton Bradley. 2-5 players for ages 12 to adult.  Box picture is not correct one, but better in condition then one pictured. Bottom of box reads: The year is 1942. The Axis was machine appears invincible. The Balkans have fallen. Pearl Harbor has been attacked. Wake Island is in Japanese hands. And Rommel has the British on the run in North Africa. At this explosive time in history, Axis and Allies challenges you and your opponents to decide the outcome of World War II. As one of the world powers battling for supremacy in 1942, you must spearhead your country's military drive. During play, you'll discover that the theaters of war remain the same and the familiar embattled frontiers still exist, but astonishing events will occur. The Battle of Midway could be lost by the United State-the Russians might not stand a Stalingrad-MacArthur may never return to the Philippines-and the Normandy invasion could happen again and again. As a world leader in Axis and Allies, you must be a brilliant military strategist. You must have the perseverance of a Montgomery, the elusiveness of a Rommel, the courage of a Patton, the daring of Yamamoto and the steadfastness of Zhukov!. Game time is about 180 minutes. Made in 1987.


  Price $45.99 USDItem Number:1803

Classic Collection Chess

Classic Collection ChessMint in the package with all the necessary pieces for game play.  Game board is nicely down and play surface is large. About 14.5" inches or 35.5 cm by 14.5" inches. Sliding top that has the major pieces compartmentalized and Classic Games Chess Boardminor pieces in two big holder. The chess pieces as made out of wood. The King stand about 2.5" Classic Games Chess Pieces. inches or 6.4 cm. The chess pieces are not weighted. Made in 1991, The play surface is a gold paint that comprises the squares. Comes with original packaging and is a great piece for show. (yellow glare on the game and pieces is from the camera flash)


Price $13.99 USDItem Number:1804

Lord of the Rings

Lord of the Rings Board GameThe epic journey continues as the Fellowship divides into three separate paths to save Middle-earth. The Ringbearer, Frodo Baggins-along with the faithful Samwise Gamgee-must rely on the unpredictable Gollum for a treacherous journey across the Dead Marshes to the very core of evil-Mount Doom. Aragron, Gimli, and Legolas rejoin with Gandalf the White to gather the armies of men and Elves to battle ten-thousand Urak-hai at helm's Deep. Play time is one hour and the number of players 2 to 6. Ages 8 and up. Object of the game is to continue the story as members of the fellowship take separate paths that lead to further adventures and peril. Collect the most points, and you have won the game. Game is complete and comes with directions. The Lord of the Rings may be played along or in combination with the Two Towers Game.  RoseArt and New Line Cinema Production. 

  Price$10.99 USDIItem Number:1805

1991 Lord of the Rings

Lord of the Rings 1991Game is complete and in very good condition. Wasn't The Hobbit a great read, and The Lord of the Rings unsurpassable?  Dreaming of adventures in middle earth? Now you can more then dream. This game provides hours of fun and enjoyment with doing deeds and ultimate quests. All fantasy fans can play. This story telling format means you learn as you play. No weighty rules. No trial runs. Game that is just easy and fun.

  Price$11.99 USDIItem Number:7506

Hero Quest Board Game

Hero Quest GameGame is complete and near mint condition. Game contains 14 quests inside-a new adventure each time you play!  Dark Caverns, Gory monsters, deadly traps...and worse! Once you enter the mysterious underground world of Hero Quest, there's no turning back. One person plays Zargon (game master), the Evil Sorcerer. With your mutant monster forces, you'll plot against the heroes. Watch as they fall prey to your cunning traps. The rest must battle Zargon. The following heroes can be chosen: the Barbarian, the Elf, the Wizard, and the Dwarf. This hero game is expandable with additional quest packs. A Milton Bradley Game.   This game is easy to play and is for ages 10 and up. 2-5 players and game time is about 90 minutes. 1989 edition.

  Price $39.99 USDItem Number:7508

Risk Board Game

Old Risk Board GameRisk Game complete and in excellent condition. The object is to occupy every territory on the board and in so doing eliminate all other players. New principles of play allow players on their turn to select opponents, to change opponents, and to make their turn as short or as long as they their discretion dictates. Comes with plastic tiles or markers. Continental Game. 1968 Risk Parker Bros. Div. of General Mills Fun Group Inc.

  Price$14.99 USDItem Number:1806

Lionheart Board Game

Risk LionheartExcellent condition, box in good condition. Game almost complete, missing on warrior.  It is a grueling Medieval battle and you are in command. Box reads: Decide your strategy. Plot your secret battle formations. Select your basic warriors.  Then customize your forces by adding warriors with special fighting abilities...like Heavy Infantry, Mercenaries and Peasants. And you are ready to attack.  Games is won when you capture the King. From the makers of Risk.  Made by Parker Brothers. 1997.  2 player game Ages 10 to Adult. Shipping weight is about 3 pounds.  Game comes with 92 warriors, dice, 20 bases, and game board.  Directions are included.

  Price$14.99 USDItem Number:18010

1998 Risk Board Game

1998 Risk Board Game

Very good condition Board Game.  Better if box corner was not torn-Has been tapped. Includes all the game pieces.  Two armies still in skew.   Missing to clear plastic army holders. Comes with directions. The Game of Global Domination.  Shipping weight is about 4 pounds. For ages 10 and up. 2 to 6 Players. Plastic Miniature armies.

  Price$14.99 USDItem Number:18011

Pecking Order

Pecking Order

Mint in the box and the box is un-opened.  Sealed box. Pecking order is a simple game with subtle depth.  The rules are learned within a few minutes.  The first game can be complete in less than an hour.    Yet, despite this seeming simplicity, each time you play you will learn more about the game, your opponent and what you are capable of.  Game is about forest avian that vie for power, for control of the pecking order. For 2 players.  Ages 10 to adult. Shipping weight is about 1.5 pounds.


  Price$9.99 USDItem Number:18012

Medieval Alliance War Game

Medieval Alliance Board Game

Mint Condition and complete.  Open box item. Directions state:  "It is the late Middle Ages.  You are a knight from a distant kingdom seeking to make an alliance with the wealthy kingdom of Agrafor.  To win the King's Favor, you are bringing gifts to present to him, but beware:  the King's Head guard is overly protective.. If he catches you in the castle, he will evict you. The first player to get to the king's throne and present their gifts wins the game.   You will receive a mission card that tells you what items to collect as gifts for the King of Agrafor.   Included in your gift will be armor, a well crafted weapon, a luxury item from the East, and a work of fine art.".   Board game is meant to be more educational, but you will find it to be more fun and kids asking more questions about the past.   I did not see any negative reviews about the game.  Still skeptical, I played the game with my 11 and 14 year old.  They both Liked the game very much and were engaged.  Design of the playing cards was done very nicely.  Mission item cards display pictures that are era specific.  Being a educational game, is second nature.  For ages 9 and up. 2 to 4 players.  Shipping weight is about 3 pounds.  Standard size board game.

  Price$13.99 USDItem Number:18013

James Bond 007 Sean Connery

James Bond 007 Board Game1964 Game is complete and in excellent condition.  Rare Game. This game has a picture of Sean Connery on it. Most James Bond 007 from 1964 do not. For 2 to 4 players.  Average play time is 20 minutes.  Object is to meet secret agents to score the most points.  Ages 10 to adult. Milton Bradley. Click on picture for a better view.  Shipping weight is 2 pounds.

  Price$49.99 USDItem Number:18015

James Bond 007 Game Parts 1964

1964 James Bond GameGame is in OK condition. Box tear on left bottom corner.  Game is not complete. Blue guy broken and 2 player pieces bent.  Rest of the game complete. Ages 10 to adult. Milton Bradley

  Price$6.99 USDItem Number:18016

American Heritage Dog Fight Game

WWI Air Battle GameAmerican Heritage Dog FightExcellent and condition and complete.  A few minor flaws. Box has one small crease in the front and one base was tapped to together.  Comes with three extra propellers still on the skew.  Planes have been assembled. Click on the pictures for a better view. Basic Rules:  Each plays 2 squadrons-German and American.  The object of the game is to "Shoot Down" all of the opponent's planes.   In each turn, a player puts his planes in flight, Moves and Dogfights if he can to shoot down his opponents planes.  Made by Milton Bradley 1962. 4302  For ages 10 to adult.  Hard game to find. Shipping weight will be about 3 pounds. Easy to learn rules. 2-4 players. Play time is about 1/2 hour to 45 minutes.

  Price$89.99 USDItem Number:18017

Stratego

Milton Bradley Old StrategoGame is complete.  Box is in OK condition. There is a few surface tears on the top side and a little bit of water damage on one edge. Made in 1977 by Milton Bradley 4916.  Does come with directions on box cover. Box reads: Stratego is a fast moving game which is easy to learn, delightful to play and which provides a never-ending variety of ways to outwit your opponent.  The colorful playing pieces are marked according to military rank which are kept hidden from the opponent as they are placed and moved across the board to capture your opponent's Flag.  The rank of the piece is revealed only when an opposing piece is struck or attacked.   The higher ranked piece removes the lesser rank piece.  There are bombs which blow up and remove any attacking piece except the Miner who can dismantle and remove the bomb. Even the Marshal, the highest ranking piece, has a weakness, in that the lowly spy can remove him from the game.  Who ever captures the opponents flag, wins the game.  Game for 2 players. For ages 10 to adult.  Shipping weight is about 2 pounds.

  Price$9.99 USDItem Number:18018

1996 Stratego

1996 Stratego Board GameGame is complete.  Box in OK Condition...Corner tears on the box, but taped. Box Reads:  The game board is your battle field.. You have an army of men at your disposal and six bombs.  Your mission-capture your opponent's flag and protect your own.  Game comes with a fortress screen that looks like a castle and is used as a shield to set up your army.  The first to capture the enemy's flag is the winner.  Comes with display tray,  40 red army pieces, 40 blue army pieces, and instructions in either English or Spanish.

  Price$11.99 USDItem Number:18019

Civil War Figurines

White Metal Civil War FigurinesPart of a game or set, but I don't know which game. Nice white metal miniatures. Includes five figures and one highly detailed cannon,  that has a brass barrel, chrome rotating wheels, cannon pivots, and black frame.  White metal figurines labeled 11c, 11E, 11B, 11A, 11D, and 11F. Pieces stand about 1.5" inches in height or about 3.8cm. Click on the picture for a better view.

  Price$8.99 USDItem Number:18020

1978 Battleship by Milton Bradley

Milton Bradley Battleship 1978

Game is in very good condition and is complete with directions. Comes with two barrier lids (two hide your battle ships) and two complete kits. Battleship is the old favorite Navy Game where two players try to sink each other's hidden ships.  It is conveniently packaged in self-contained sturdy plastic game kits, complete with storage compartments for the small ships and marker pegs, it can be set up and played within minutes.   This compact form is great for traveling in the car, on the airplane, or on a boat. Game for two players. For ages 8 and up. Board game size is about 19" inches or about 48.3 cm and 9.5" inches or about 24.2 cm. Shipping weight is about 3 pounds.

  Price$15.99 USDItem Number:18021

Bakugan Brawl Board Game

Bakugan Brawl Board GameNear mint condition.  Open box item with all the parts and complete with directions. Game time is about one hour.  Game is for ages 5 and up. About the game:  It's one part chess, one part card game and all Bakugan action.  You have 13 warriors to command on the battle board, each with G-Powers and elemental bonuses.  With your strategic use of playing cards, ou can either bring sweet victory or crushing defeat.   Arm yourself with strategy and protect your Brawler at all costs. Shipping weight 2.0.

Price$12.99 USD Item Number:18022